3rd place Zaka Hamzayev, “National Pomegranate”, the best pomegranate picture
4th place Fuad Musayev, “My Famous Pomegranate”, the best poem
5th place Firudin Davudzada, ''AZNAR'' World Knows You, the best video clip
We wanted to note that, the purpose of the competition was to introduce the festival more choosing 5 persons from all country territory who prepared the best drawing about Pomegranate, the best poem about Pomegranate, the best bloc writing about Pomegranate, the best reportage (photo-video) about Pomegranate and the best project idea about the propaganda of Goychay Pomegranate and Pomegranate Festival not only during Pomegranate festival, but also propagating till Pomegranate festival. The winning persons were invated to Goychay in the day of Pomegranate Holiday. The mentioned competition was a chance for disclosure of the creative youth and taking positive steps in the direction of development of the creative potential in them.
Exhibition chairman of the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan Farhad Khalilov artist in London. From 06 to 19 October 2011.
Chairman of the Russian Community, the Deputy of the National Assembly of Azerbaijan Mr. M. Zabelin thanks “Aznar” OJSC and personally General Director Faraj Ahmedov for rendering help and support in connection with conducting projects upon the events devoted to the 20th anniversary of Independence of the Azerbaijan Republic.
Continuing the tradition in honor of the national holiday of "Novruz", Company "Aznar" consisted of senior staff visited the military units of Azerbaijan’s Shamkir, Barda and Beylagan regions.
After learning the favorable conditions of military housing and after talking to the brave soldiers, as a gift on the occasion were presented various kinds of products GRANTE of company "Aznar".
Opening the Gallery of Azerbaijani Artists (catalogue is being prepared for publication).
Demonstration of performance “Arshin-Mal-Alan” in Noviy Urengoy city within the frames of the year of Azerbaijani culture in Russia.
Equipping the “Center of Russian Community” in Baku city with concert facilities.
Javidan Sadigov (in staging and record of musical numbers).
Release a circulation of music disks of Azerbaijani Classics (Fikrat Amirov, Niyazi, Uzeyir Hajibayov).
Monthly sponsoring of “Farhad” children choir of “Mugham” club.
The monument to the ataman of Kuban Cossack army A.A.Golovatiy, rear admiral N.S.Fedorov and earl F.M.Apraxin in Lenkoran city (Azerbaijan).
Repair-and-reconstruction works of ancient mosque “Abulfaz Lil Abbas” in Goychay city (Azerbaijan).
Equipping the computer classroom in school No.7 in Goychay city (Azerbaijan).
Repair-and-reconstruction works with fully equipment of school No.2 in Goychay city (Azerbaijan)
Financing the release of a multimedia A-disk CD devoted to the life and art of Kara Karayev, prominent Azerbaijani composer