33. Financing of the exhibition of artists of Azerbaijan on applied art organized by the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan in Paris, France.
34. Providing sponsorship charitable assistance to ANO "Center" Amur Tiger ", RF
35-1.jpg 35-2.jpg 35-3.jpg 35-4.jpg
35. Financing drilling an artesian well to provide drinking water to a specialized psycho-neurological boarding school No. 1 in Shemakha, Azerbaijan.
36. Purchase of air conditioners and refrigerators for the home of boarding school No. 7 in Saray settlement, Baku, Azerbaijan.
37. Financial assistance to a 2-year-old child who suffered during the rest and lost both legs, Azerbaijan.
38. Financing of periodic operations and the rehabilitation period in Germany of Muradzade Camilla-13 years (congenital disorder of the central nervous system).
39. Financial assistance to Orphanage No. 3 in the village of Shagan. On the eve of the New Year, children were given gifts-bicycles, clothes, toys and games for development and training. Household appliances and school supplies, Azerbaijan, were transferred to children's homes.
40. Financial assistance to the home for children with mental retardation No. 2 of the Mardakian settlement, Baku, Azerbaijan. On the eve of the New Year, children were given gifts-bicycles, clothes, toys and games for development and training. Household appliances and school supplies were transferred to orphanages.
41. Sponsorship of the exhibition of the outstanding Azerbaijani artist Farhad Khalilov in the gallery Saatchi, London, UK.
42-1.jpeg 42-2.jpeg 42-3.jpeg 42-4.jpeg
42. Financing of the restoration work of the television tower of Geokchay, Azerbaijan. The tower provides TV broadcasting of several nearby districts and regions.
43. Full reconstruction of the sports club of Teymur Akhmedov and equipping him with sports equipment, equipment and inventory, Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
44-1.jpg 44-2.jpg 44-3.jpg 44-4.jpg
44. Material assistance to Azizov Kazim in 1962 in the treatment and rehabilitation of the consequences of trauma of the lumbar spine, Azerbaijan.
45. Repair works of the mosque of the village Kurdmashi, Ismayilli region, Azerbaijan, as well as provision of constant water supply.
46. Restoration works of the feast and the territory of the cemetery in the village of Pirdinar, Ismayilli region, Azerbaijan.
47. Assistance to the orphanage and children with disabilities home, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
48. Provision of financial assistance in the treatment of Rzayeva Sevda (51 years). Diagnosis of acute renal failure. The money is spent on the preparatory period of the patient and the necessary medical procedures before kidney transplantation at the Russian Research Center named acad. B. V. Petrovsky RAMS, RF.
49. Financial assistance for the treatment of Samedova Sabine 1980 b. in the neurological clinic of Ankara (Turkey). The diagnosis is multiple sclerosis, cerebrospinal form, a second-progressive course.
50. Asphalting of the central main road in the Bargushad area of the Geokchay district, as well as landscaping and landscaping of the adjacent territory, Azerbaijan.
52-1.jpg 52-2.jpg 52-3.jpg 52-4.jpeg
51. Sponsoring the treatment of Alieva Sanubar-10 years (diagnosed with lymphoma of berkitta). Operation and course of chemotherapy in the State Cancer Center Baku, Azerbaijan.
53-1.jpg 53-2.jpg 53-3.jpg 53-4.jpg
52. Within the framework of the charity event, a psychoneurological nursing home for the elderly No. 1 of the Buzovna settlement was provided with assistance in the form of home appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
53. Within the framework of the charity event, the Republican boarding school No. 4 of Mardakian settlement was provided with assistance in the form of home appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
55-1.jpg 55-2.jpg 55-3.jpg 55-4.jpg
54. In the framework of the charity event, a visit to the boarding school for children № 180 named. S. Vurgun, Geokchay, was provided assistance in the form of household appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
56-1.jpg 56-2.jpg 56-3.jpg 56-4.jpg
55. Sponsorship of the charitable action "Pomegranate seeds, beating in our hearts", the main goal of which was to help children from low-income families with Down syndrome and cerebral palsy, Baku, Azerbaijan.
57-1.jpg 57-2.jpg 57-3.jpg 57-4.jpg
56. Full reconstruction of school No. 2 in Goychay (Azerbaijan). There was a major overhaul in all rooms, a gym and a computer room.
58-1.jpeg 58-2.jpeg 58-3.jpeg 58-4.jpg 58-5.jpg 58-6.jpg
57. Sponsorship of a friendly football match between Aznar and Shagan and the visit of a boarding school for children in Baku, Azerbaijan.
59-1.jpeg 59-2.jpeg
58. Sponsorship of a friendly soccer match between “Aznar” (Geokchay) and “Shikhlar”(Gobustan), a match between “Aznar” football teams (Geokchay) and “Agdash” (Agdash), Azerbaijan.
60-1.jpg 60-2.jpg 60-3.jpg 60-4.jpg
59. Financing of the trip and participation of the State Academic Chamber Orchestra of the Novosibirsk Philharmonic at the 9th International Festival. Uzeyir Hajibeyov in Baku, Azerbaijan.
60. Assistance to the orphanage and boarding school for children with disabilities, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
62-1.jpg 62-2.jpg
61. Full reconstruction of the Central Stadium in Geokchay, Azerbaijan. New basketball and volleyball grounds were built, seats for fans were replaced, a new medical center was built, and full equipment of audio and video equipment was built. Monthly payment of salaries to the working staff of the stadium.
63-1.jpg 63-2.jpeg 63-3.jpeg 63-4.jpeg 63-5.jpg 63-6.jpg
62. Holding a football tournament in the "NAR" cup for the national teams of Azerbaijan in Baku and Geokchay with the participation of Aznar football team, Azerbaijan.
64-1.jpg 64-2.jpg 64-3.jpg 64-4.jpg
63. Holding a tournament on fights without rules under the cup "NAR", Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
65-1.jpg 65-2.jpg 65-3.jpg 65-4.jpg 65-5.jpg 65-6.jpg
64. Material assistance to family of Musaev Vakhid Vugar oghlu, born in 1998, born in the village of Sheker, Goychay region, who died 04.08.2017 while passing military service in the village of Alibeyli, Tovuz region of Azerbaijan.
65. Construction of the Khanum Fatma Zahra mosque in the Nardaran village of Baku, Azerbaijan.
67-1.jpg 67-2.jpg 67-3.jpg 67-4.jpg 67-5.jpg 67-6.jpg
66. Sponsorship and support of professional athlete of kick boxer Zabit Samedov "Mowgli": fight with Errol Zimmermann, Grozny, 2017; fight with Mohammed Malik Sinestroy, Istanbul, 2017; fight for the title of Europe in the version of King of Kings in the kickboxing tournament Heat Flight Show, Moscow, 2018.
68-1.jpg 68-2.jpg
67. Sponsorship of Azerbaijan Fashion Week 2018.
69-1.jpg 69-2.jpg 69-3.jpg 69-4.jpg 69-5.jpg 69-6.jpg
68. General sponsor of the concerts of the KVN Theater Planet "Guys from Baku", April 17-20, Azerbaijan.
70-1.jpg 70-2.jpg 70-3.jpg 70-4.jpg 70-5.jpg 70-6.jpg
69. Assisting the State Committee on Family, Women and Children. Sponsorship of the V Forum, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the election of Azerbaijani women by suffrage, Baku Congress Center, Baku, Azerbaijan.
71-1.jpg 71-2.jpg 71-3.jpg 71-4.jpg
70. In honor of the holy month of Ramadan, the Iftar organization for 400 people, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
Sponsorship of the Boccia sports club for people with disabilities, purchase of vehicles, Baku, Azerbaijan.
Regular charitable actions:
71. Annual sponsoring of the traditional "Pomegranate Festival" in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
74-1.jpg 74-2.jpg 74-3.jpg 74-4.jpg 74-5.jpg 74-6.jpg 74-7.jpg 74-8.jpg 74-9.jpg 74-10.jpg 74-14.jpg 74-15.jpg
72. Annual traditional visit to military units of Shamkir, Barda and Beylagan districts of Azerbaijan in honour of national holiday "Novruz", Azerbaijan.
75-1.jpg 75-2.jpg 75-3.jpg 75-4.jpg
73. Annual traditional visit to the military garrison of the Shamkir region (Azerbaijan) in honour of the Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.
76-1.jpg 76-2.jpg 76-3.jpg 76-4.jpg
74. Presentation of memorable gifts and rendering material assistance to veterans of the Great Patriotic War in honour of the May 9 celebration, Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
77-1.jpg 77-2.jpg 77-3.jpg 77-4.jpg
75. Permanent lease of the sports Teymur Ahmedov hall for the support of athletes Geokchay (Azerbaijan) from 2010 to the present.
78-2.jpg 78-3.jpg
76. Annual sponsorship of the art competition "Nar" exhibition at the Azerbaijan Art Academy and the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan for young and talented artists, since 2015.
77. The allocation of a monthly scholarship to 25 of the best students of the Azerbaijan Art Academy as a support for young talents.
78. Foundation and financing of the Gallery of Azerbaijan Artists "NAR", since 2005.
81-1.jpg 81-2.jpg 81-3.jpg 81-4.jpg
79.Annual sponsorship of the event on the occasion of the State Day of Russia, held by the Embassy of the Russian Federation in Azerbaijan.