1.     Repair and restoration works with full equipment of school № 2 in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
- 2005 -
2. Equipping computer classes in school number 7, in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
3. Sponsoring of filming of a documentary film about the 13. Azerbaijani poetess Khurshidban Natavan, Azerbaijan.
4. Providing monthly sponsorship for the children's choir "Farhad" of the club "Mugam", 2005-2007, Azerbaijan.
- 2006 -
5. Financial support of Azerbaijani athletes at the 6th World Cup in sports and martial arts in Kharkov, Ukraine.
image005.png   image006.png
6. Financing the creation of a monument to the ataman of the Kuban Cossack Host A.A. Golovaty, Rear Admiral N.S. Fedorov and Count F.M. Apraksin in Lankaran, Azerbaijan.
- 2007 -
7. Providing equipping with concert equipment of the "Center of the Russian Community" in Baku, Azerbaijan.
8. Sponsoring of a documentary film about Azerbaijan, the premiere took place in the assembly hall of the Academy of Sciences, Baku, Azerbaijan.
- 2008-
9. Sponsorship in the production and recording of musical numbers by Javidan Sadigov, Baku, Azerbaijan.
10. Financing the release of a large edition of musical discs of Azerbaijan classics (Fikret Amirov, Niyazi, Uzeyir Hajibeyov), Azerbaijan.
11. Financing of the release of a multimedia disk dedicated to the life and work of the outstanding Azerbaijani composer Kara Karaev, Azerbaijan.
- 2009 -
12. Complete restoration after the fire of the ancient mosque "Abulfaz Lil Abbas" in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
13. Sponsorship and support of all-round athletes at the Republican Cup "Nar", Azerbaijan, 2009-2011.
- 2010 -
14. Funding for the full computer classroom construction in the secondary school in the village of Ulasly-Shikhli, Geokchay district, Azerbaijan.
15. Providing sponsorship to the wrestling club at the World Championship - team members won 3 gold, 2 silver and 1 bronze medals, Kharkov, Ukraine.
16. Material assistance to refugees and internally displaced persons. Ten families from the occupied Kelbajar district, consisting of 37 people, temporarily sheltered in the village of Kurdmashi, Ismayilli region, were provided with material assistance in the amount of 180,000.00 manat for improving living conditions and creating a household farm, Azerbaijan.
- 2011 -
17. Sponsorship of the exhibition of the Chairman of the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan, artist Farhad Khalilov, London, Great Britain.
18. Financing of restoration works "Alley of Honor" in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
- 2012 -
19. Sponsorship of the Russian Community in Azerbaijan in carrying out projects on events dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the Independence of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
20. Sponsorship of the nationwide creative contest "My Goychay. Garnet's wealth ", Azerbaijan.
21. Financing of the exhibition of artists of Azerbaijan on applied art organized by the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan in Paris, France.
- 2013 -
22. Financing drilling an artesian well to provide drinking water to a specialized psycho-neurological boarding school No. 1 in Shemakha, Azerbaijan.
23. Purchase of air conditioners and refrigerators for the home of boarding school No. 7 in Saray settlement, Baku, Azerbaijan.
24. Financial assistance to a 2-year-old child who suffered during the rest and lost both legs, Azerbaijan.
- 2014 -
25. Financing of periodic operations and the rehabilitation period in Germany of Muradzade Camilla-13 years (congenital disorder of the central nervous system).
26. Financial assistance to Orphanage No. 3 in the village of Shagan. On the eve of the New Year, children were given gifts-bicycles, clothes, toys and games for development and training. Household appliances and school supplies, Azerbaijan, were transferred to children's homes.
27. Financial assistance to the home for children with mental retardation No. 2 of the Mardakian settlement, Baku, Azerbaijan. On the eve of the New Year, children were given gifts-bicycles, clothes, toys and games for development and training. Household appliances and school supplies were transferred to orphanages.
28. Scholarships to 25 studentsof Azerbaijan State Art Academy who have distinguished themselves in their studies and art (2014-2017).
- 2015 -
29. Sponsorship of the exhibition of the outstanding Azerbaijani artist Farhad Khalilov in the gallery Saatchi, London, UK.
30. Financing of the restoration work of the television tower of Geokchay, Azerbaijan. The tower provides TV broadcasting of several nearby districts and regions.
- 2016 -
31. Full reconstruction of the sports club of Teymur Akhmedov and equipping him with sports equipment, equipment and inventory, Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
32. Material assistance to Azizov Kazim in 1962 in the treatment and rehabilitation of the consequences of trauma of the lumbar spine, Azerbaijan.
33. Repair works of the mosque of the village Kurdmashi, Ismayilli region, Azerbaijan, as well as provision of constant water supply.
34. Restoration works of the feast and the territory of the cemetery in the village of Pirdinar, Ismayilli region, Azerbaijan.
35. Assistance to the orphanage and children with disabilities home, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
36. Provision of financial assistance in the treatment of Rzayeva Sevda (51 years). Diagnosis of acute renal failure. The money is spent on the preparatory period of the patient and the necessary medical procedures before kidney transplantation at the Russian Research Center named acad. B. V. Petrovsky RAMS, RF.
37. Financial assistance for the treatment of Samedova Sabine 1980 b. in the neurological clinic of Ankara (Turkey). The diagnosis is multiple sclerosis, cerebrospinal form, a second-progressive course.
38. Asphalting of the central main road in the Bargushad area of the Geokchay district, as well as landscaping and landscaping of the adjacent territory, Azerbaijan.
39. Sponsoring the treatment of Alieva Sanubar-10 years (diagnosed with lymphoma of berkitta). Operation and course of chemotherapy in the State Cancer Center Baku, Azerbaijan.
40.Material assistance to residents of the village of Kurdmashi-Ismailli district (Azerbaijan) after flooding for reconstruction of their houses and restoringdocuments.
41. The participation of Azerbaijani team of Sports clubs named after Teymur Akhmedov at the MSAC World Championships (20-30 of October 2016, Mikolov, Poland). Club athletes won 3 gold medals and took 2nd place in the team event.
Без заголовка.png2.png
42. Within the framework of the charity event, a psychoneurological nursing home for the elderly No. 1 of the Buzovna settlement was provided with assistance in the form of home appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
43. Within the framework of the charity event, the Republican boarding school No. 4 of Mardakian settlement was provided with assistance in the form of home appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
44. In the framework of the charity event, a visit to the boarding school for children № 180 named. S. Vurgun, Geokchay, was provided assistance in the form of household appliances, warm clothes, food and gifts, Azerbaijan.
- 2017 -
45. Sponsorship of the charitable action "Pomegranate seeds, beating in our hearts", the main goal of which was to help children from low-income families with Down syndrome and cerebral palsy, Baku, Azerbaijan.
46. Full reconstruction of school No. 2 in Goychay (Azerbaijan). There was a major overhaul in all rooms, a gym and a computer room.
47. Sponsorship of a friendly football match between Aznar and Shagan and the visit of a boarding school for children in Baku, Azerbaijan.
48. Sponsorship of a friendly soccer match between “Aznar” (Geokchay) and “Shikhlar”(Gobustan), a match between “Aznar” football teams (Geokchay) and “Agdash” (Agdash), Azerbaijan.
49. Financing of the trip and participation of the State Academic Chamber Orchestra of the Novosibirsk Philharmonic at the 9th International Festival. Uzeyir Hajibeyov in Baku, Azerbaijan.
50. The participation of Azerbaijani team of Sports clubs named after Teymur Akhmedov at the SUDO и MMA World Championships (23-25 of November 2017, Paderborn, Germany). Team won 1 gold, 2 silver and 3 bronze medals.
51. Assistance to the orphanage and boarding school for children with disabilities, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
52. Full reconstruction of the Central Stadium in Geokchay, Azerbaijan. New basketball and volleyball grounds and new medical center were constructed. The seats for fans were replaced. The stadium fully equipped by audio and video systems. Stadium staff are paid regular salaries.
53. Holding a football tournament in the "NAR" cup for the national teams of Azerbaijan in Baku and Geokchay with the participation of Aznar football team, Azerbaijan.
54. Holding a tournament on fights without rules under the cup "NAR", Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
55. Material assistance to family of Musaev Vakhid Vugar oghlu, born in 1998, born in the village of Sheker, Goychay region, who died 04.08.2017 while passing military service in the village of Alibeyli, Tovuz region of Azerbaijan.
56. Construction of the Khanum Fatma Zahra mosque in the Nardaran village of Baku, Azerbaijan.
57. Sponsorship and support of professional athlete of kick boxer Zabit Samedov "Mowgli": fight with Errol Zimmermann, Grozny, 2017; fight with Mohammed Malik Sinestroy, Istanbul, 2017; fight for the title of Europe in the version of King of Kings in the kickboxing tournament Heat Flight Show, Moscow, 2018.
58. The families of internally displaced persons who settled in the village of Kelbend- Ismailli district have been granted 50 hectares of land for their own needs.
- 2018 -
59. Sponsorship of Azerbaijan Fashion Week 2018.
60. General sponsor of the concerts of the KVN Theater Planet "Guys from Baku", April 17-20, Azerbaijan.
61. Assisting the State Committee on Family, Women and Children. Sponsorship of the V Forum, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the election of Azerbaijani women by suffrage, Baku Congress Center, Baku, Azerbaijan.
62. Aznar CJSC named after Teymur Akhmedov become a General sponsor and organizer of  All-round competition sports  Republic championship in memory of Heydar Aliev (26-27 of May 2018).
63. In honor of the holy month of Ramadan, the Iftar organization for 400 people, Goychay, Azerbaijan.
64. Assistance for 58 students of Azerbaijan State Art Academy - payment for the annual study course 2018-2019.
65. Sponsorship of the Boccia sports club for people with disabilities, purchasing of vehicles, Baku, Azerbaijan.
66. Complete restoration of the school in Potu village, Goychay region, Azerbaijan. Fitting out of educational and computer classrooms and rooms with furniture and appliances. Upgrading of the school yard and the surrounding area.
Photo before restoration:
Photo after restoration:
67. Sponsorship support for outstanding students of the Azerbaijan Academy of Arts by way of organizing foreign trips to visit world museums (St. Petersburg, Berlin, museums in Italy and Spain).
- 2019 –
68. Complete renovation of the city stadium in Goychay, Azerbaijan. Landscaping works were carried out, over 1,500 trees were planted, as well as lawns were provided for sport grounds and playgrounds. Tennis,
basketball and volleyball courts were equipped. The stadium was fully equipped with all the necessary sports equipment and inventory.
69. Financial assistance to Mushfig Guliyev, pianist, graduate of the Joseph Haydn Conservatory (Austria) and the National Academy of Arts (Bratislava, Slovakia), laureate of international competitions, the first Azerbaijani who entered the Santa Cecilia National Academy (Rome, Italy). Payment for the second year of study in the amount of 5.000 euros.
70. Organization in Berlin of an exhibition dedicated to the 27th anniversary of the genocide in Khojaly.
71.  Assistance to 69 students of the Art Academy of Azerbaijan - payment for the annual study course for 2019-2020.
72. Sponsorship of archaeological excavations on the territory of the Yekekhana village, Ismayilli region, where, according to the estimations of archaeologists, existed residential settlements of the ancient period. Design of the territory - 4.5 hectares.
73. Planting of 1,500 trees (plane trees and spruces) along the Goychay-Agdash main road in the territory passing through Kurd village.
74. Development of Ali Karim Park - asphalting of the territory of 1,100 m2, painting works and planting of flower gardens.
75. Drilling of an artesian well and installing of a well for residents of Kurdmashi village, Ismayilli district.
76. December 11-12 - World Championship in Cossack Fight and MMA in Kharkov, Ukraine. The participants of the competition - The Azerbaijani team from the Sports Club named after Teymur Akhmedov won 1 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal.
77.On 27 December, 2019 purchase of a carpet handmade by Eldar Mikayilzade worth 120,000 manats. The carpet was purchased as a gift to the Azerbaijan Carpet Museum to preserve it as a heritage of Azerbaijani carpet weaving. The motives on the carpet are dedicated to the paintings of Sattar Bahlulzade, the great and talented artist of Azerbaijan.
78. Financial assistance to a child with a diagnosis of cerebral palsy - Valeria Bodrikh, born in 2006. An amount of US $ 29,000 was donated for surgery to correct grade 4 super-severe scoliosis and installing of
implants. The operation was performed in the Ilyinsky hospital, Moscow, RF.
79. In March 2020, responding to the call of the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, F. Ahmedov, on behalf of Aznar CJSC listed 1.000.000 AZN to the National Foundation for Combating Coronavirus.
80. In the midst of the World COVID -19 Pandemic, F. Akhmedov also provided financial and food assistance to 1.600 families of the Geokcay district of Azerbaijan.
81. Medicines, clothing, food and other necessities, worth more than 1.000.000 AZN were sent to Armed Forses of Azerbaijan in the period of the 2nd Karabakh War (September - November 2020). Additionally 1.000.000 AZN was transferred to the Foundation for the families of the victims of military personnel and war veterans.
- 2021 –
82. Financial assistance to Javid Mamedov, a native of Goychay - 15.000 USD. The amount was donated forthe treatment of the spine and the rehabilitation of the musculoskeletal system in Turkey.
83. Financial assistance to the Jewish community of Azerbaijan in the amount of USD 41.175. The money
was directed to the development of Jewish culture and education, as well as to payments to the teachers of the community.
84. Financial assistance to Shahin Aliyev, a native of Goychay - 15.000 USD for heart surgery in Turkey.
Regular charitable actions:
85. Annual sponsoring of the traditional "Pomegranate Festival" in Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
86. Annual traditional visit to military units of Shamkir, Barda and Beylagan districts of Azerbaijan in honour of national holiday "Novruz", Azerbaijan.
87. Annual traditional visit to the military garrison of the Shamkir region (Azerbaijan) in honour of the Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.
88. Presentation of memorable gifts and rendering material assistance to veterans of the Great Patriotic War in honour of the May 9 celebration, Geokchay, Azerbaijan.
89. Permanent lease of the sports Teymur Ahmedov hall for the support of athletes Geokchay (Azerbaijan) from 2010 to the present.
90. Annual sponsorship of the art competition "Nar" exhibition at the Azerbaijan Art Academy and the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan for young and talented artists, since 2015.
91. Foundation and financing of the Gallery of Azerbaijan Artists "NAR", since 2005.
92.Annual sponsorship of the event on the occasion of the State Day of Russia, held by the Embassy of the Russian Federation in Azerbaijan.